Make a Reservation

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

1 night

Make a Reservation

FUNCTION ROOMS AND CORPORATE EVENTS

Be creative and constructive in one of our newly refurbished meeting & events rooms. Freshly renovated spaces are ideally located, just a few minutes drive to Dublin Airport. All 15 air-conditioned modern and uncluttered meeting rooms are equipped with High Tech AV system which delivers fantastic experience to the delegates. Most meeting rooms feature natural day light and are ideal for business meetings, seminars and boardroom gatherings.

Newly Refurbished Function Rooms

Our wide choice of meeting rooms, high standards of hospitality and service, as well as our stylish bedrooms will maximise productivity, improve your comfort and minimize time used to organize your workshops, training courses or breakfast briefings.
Facilities are tastefully decorated with modern hint and fitted to the highest specification. Our dedicated staff members will meet all your requests and amend any last-minute changes you may require.

Whatever the occasion, your event is in safe hands at Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport.

Perfect Location with Dublin Airport Car Parking

The strategic location of Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport at the only interchange of the M1 and M50 and 10 minutes from Dublin Airport makes arriving by air and road the ideal meeting location.

Impress your delegates with superb and convenient meeting room space. There are also 1500 secure car parking spaces with discounted parking fees for your delegates.

Area size (sq.m.)Length (m)Width (m)Height (m)Dinner Rounds/
Trestles
RoundsBoardroomCabaretClassroomTheatreU-Shape 
Baskin Suite241.21813.42.5230230120140260
Baskin       1113.4186.32.51008845567013045
Baskin       2104.4185.82.51008845567013045
Meeting Room 146.157.16.53.32028405027
Meeting Room 239.488.44.73.32228304021
Meeting Room 341.468.44.93.32228244021
Meeting Room 440.88.54.83.32228204021
Meeting Room 529.758.53.53.381821203016
Meeting Room 629.48.43.53.371821203016
Meeting Room 740.328.44.83.312021244022
Meeting Room 872.248.68.42.693049548030
Meeting Room 939.568.64.62.961821304016
Meeting Room 1031.865.95.42.841821304016
Meeting Room 1138.717.94.92.912228304024
Meeting Room 1435.557.94.53.351621244021
Meeting Room 1533.187.94.23.352221244021
Meeting Room 1626.077.93.33.421214122015
Meeting Room 1737.957.94.82.762028224020
Rose Room149.820.767.223.3912010040705010050
Download meetings and events brochure Download meeting room floor plans LESS INFORMATION 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close